Candidates Voter Guide

With the elections around the corner, below is a list of candidates endorsed by SEIU State Council and SEIU 121RN members at town halls. If you are interested in participating in an endorsement town hall or have questions about the upcoming elections, please contact Frank Torres at torresf@seiu121rn.org.

* Endorsement made by SEIU
** Endorsement made by SEIU CA

President of the United States: Hillary Clinton*

United States Senate: Kamala Harris*

House of Representatives:

Congressional District 24: Salud Carbajal
Congressional District 25: Brian Caforio
Congressional District 26: Julia Brownley
Congressional District 32: No Endorsement
Congressional District 44: Isadore Hall
Congressional District 46: Joe Dunn

California Senate:

Senate District 19: Hannah Beth-Jackson
Senate District 21: Jonathon Ervin
Senate District 25: Anthony Portantino
Senate District 27: Henry Stern
Senate District 29: Josh Newman
Senate District 31: Richard Roth
Senate District 33: Ricardo Lara
Senate District 35: Steven Bradford
Senate District 39: Toni Atkins

California Assembly:

Assembly District 31: Joaquin Arambula
Assembly District 32: Rudy Salas
Assembly District 36: No Endorsement
Assembly District 37: Monique Limon
Assembly District 38: Christy Smith
Assembly District 39: Patty Lopez
Assembly District 41: Chris Holden
Assembly District 43: Ardy Kassakhian
Assembly District 44: Jacqui Irwin
Assembly District 45: Matt Debabneh
Assembly District 46: Adrin Nazarian
Assembly District 47: Eloise Gomez Reyes
Assembly District 48: Blanca Rubio
Assembly District 49: Ed Chau
Assembly District 50: Richard Bloom
Assembly District 51: Jimmy Gomez
Assembly District 52: Freddie Rodriguez
Assembly District 53: Miguel Santiago
Assembly District 54: Sebastian Ridley-Thomas
Assembly District 56: Eduardo Garcia
Assembly District 57: Ian Calderon
Assembly District 58: Christina Garcia
Assembly District 59: Reggie Jones-Sawyer
Assembly District 60: Eric Linder
Assembly District 61: Jose Medina
Assembly District 62: Autumn Burke
Assembly District 63: Anthony Rendon
Assembly District 64: Mike Gipson
Assembly District 65: Sharon Quirk-Silva
Assembly District 66: Al Muratsuchi
Assembly District 70: Patrick O’Donnell
Assembly District 78: Todd Gloria
Assembly District 79: Shirley Weber
Assembly District 80: Lorena Gonzalez

Did you like this? Share it:

Comments are closed.